Shiba Inu Canada

the National Breed Club

header photo

Specialty Winners

  2016   2015    2014    2013.   2012.   2011    2010    2009    2008    2007


 2016

National Specialty – June    
Ontario

Judge:

  • Best of Breed                        GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones, CGN
  • Best of Opposite Sex            GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rosé Timberfox, CGN
  • Best of Winners                     Satika N Sunojo The Great Khan 
  • Best Puppy in Breed             
  • Select Dog                            
  • Select Bitch                           
  • Winners Dog                         Satika N Sunojo The Great Khan
  • Reserve Winners Dog           
  • Winners Bitch                       
  • Reserve Winners Bitch         
  • Brood Bitch                           
  • Best Brace                             Ch Sunojo Devil In A Red Dress
  • Best Brace                             Ch WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar

Regional Specialty – March 26, 2016, Chilliwack, BC

Judge: Lois Wilson, South Africa


2015

Regional Specialty August 14, 2015, Winnipeg, Manitoba

Sweepstakes: Judge Linda Appleton, Ontario

Specialty: Judge Jean McEarlane, New Zealand

National Specialty – August 14, 2015, Winnipeg, Manitoba

Sweepstakes: Judge Diane Fast

Specialty: Judge Aramis “Joy” Lim, Australia


2015 Regional Specialty – September 26, 2015, Chilliwack, BC

Judge: Takahiro Miyagawa, Japan


2014

Regional Specialty – August 1, 2014. Spruce Meadows, Calgary, Alberta

Judge: Arne Foss, Norway

National Specialty – August 2, 2014. Spruce Meadows, Calgary, Alberta

Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira, Portugal


 2013

Regional Specialty – May 11, 2013,  Duncan, BC

Judge: Lesley Hiltz, USA

Best of Breed                                     GCHEX Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones, CGN

Best of Opposite Sex                         Ch Sunojo Cracklin Rosé Timberfox, CGN

Best of Winners                                 Satika's Torchwood

Best Puppy in Breed                          Satika's Torchwood

Select Dog                                         Ch Ryuukyuumaru Go Gold Typhoon

Select Bitch                                        Ch Tanasea's Destiny O'Timberfox, CGN

Winners Dog                                      Satika's Torchwood

Veteran Male                                    Ch Ryuukyuumaru Go Gold Typhoon

Winners Bitch                                    Sunojo Pai Shenz Iza Virchoo


2012 National Specialty Sweepstakes – August 3, 2012

Spruce Meadows, Calgary, Alberta

Judge: Hugh Middleditch

Best in Juvenile Sweepstakes          Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai

Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Ch Sunojo Cracklin Rosé Timberfox

Best ii Veteran Sweepstakes           Koyotes Krickets Princess Miya

Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps   Copperdots-Morningstar Royce

 

2012 National Specialty Sweepstakes – August 3, 2012

Spruce Meadows, Calgary, Alberta

Judge: Hiroshi Kamisato, Japan       

Best of Breed                                  Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai

Best of Opposite Sex                     Koyotes Aoi's Hikari Hoshi

Best of Winners                             Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai

Best Puppy in Breed                     Koyotes Aoi's Hikari Hoshi

Award of Merit                              GCHEX Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones, CGN

Winners Dog                                  Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai

Reserve Winners Dog                  Morningstar Shinriki At Mtn High

Winners Bitch                               Koyotes Aoi's Hikari Hoshi

Reserve Winners Bitch                Sunojo's Sea Serpunt

Best Veteran                                  Copperdots-Morningstar Royce

Stud Dog                                        Ch Sunojo's No Punin Ten Ded

Brood Bitch                                   Morningstar Shomi At Koyotes

Best Brace                                     Koyotes Shomi's Flower

Best Brace                                     Koyotes Shomi's Kuro Komi

Best of Breed (Altered)              Koyotes Krickets Chibi Koku


Back to Top